Livescore.Com - Info livescore.com

livescore.com receives about 447,000 unique visitors and 1,510,860 (3.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,013.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,638,341.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livescore.com is ranked number 863 in the world and 0.0894% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 78229, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.246.159.106.

About - livescore.com

Real time football (soccer) match scores across International and over 100 leagues in 34 countries on a permanent basis.
Soccer LiveScore - Soccer Live Scores, the First live score site on the Internet, powered by LiveScore.com since 1998. Live Soccer from all around the World.
How did livescore.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is livescore.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
447,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,410,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,510,860 (3.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
863 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0894% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 15.0%15.1%56
Azerbaijan 8.5%11.4%73
Indonesia 5.1%5.5%448
United States 4.4%3.8%6801
United Kingdom 3.7%3.4%1393
Poland 3.6%3.2%725
Germany 3.3%3.0%1998
Thailand 2.4%2.2%589
Tanzania 2.4%3.0%54
Japan 2.0%1.6%5794
Italy 1.8%1.7%2151
Bulgaria 1.7%1.6%170
Malaysia 1.6%1.5%652
China 1.5%1.0%11193
Kenya 1.4%1.2%144
Romania 1.4%1.6%557
Viet Nam 1.4%1.1%737
Greece 1.3%1.9%768
South Africa 1.3%1.4%847
France 1.3%1.1%3989
Sweden 1.3%1.2%665
Myanmar 1.3%1.1%271
Singapore 1.3%1.2%658
Denmark 1.2%1.0%457
Ireland 1.2%1.1%423
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%1206
Belgium 1.1%1.0%813
Ghana 1.1%1.2%86
Serbia 1.0%0.9%276
India 1.0%0.9%8703
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%1135
Spain 0.8%0.8%4134
Portugal 0.8%0.7%779
Albania 0.7%0.6%126
Georgia 0.7%0.9%107
Austria 0.6%0.5%1452
Canada 0.6%0.6%4598
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%167
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.5%192
Angola 0.6%0.5%1556
Uganda 0.6%0.6%135
Norway 0.6%0.6%991
Cambodia 0.6%0.7%111
Australia 0.5%0.4%3943

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
livescore.com
99.92%99.96%3.01
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush livescore.com
Domain:
  livescore.com
Rank:
  7,488
Organic Keywords:
  54,618
Organic Traffic:
  208,042
Organic Cost:
  $135,948.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,887
Total Backlinks:
  202,264
Follow Links:
  101,179
Nofollow Links:
  101,085
Referring Domains:
  2,914
Referring IPs:
  2,971

How socially engaged is livescore.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  6,581
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  373,604
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much livescore.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,013.31
Monthly Revenue:
$120,399.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,464,858.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 57,413$658.52
Nigeria 228,140$597.73
United Kingdom 51,369$320.03
Azerbaijan 172,238$277.30
Germany 45,326$218.92
Tanzania 45,326$154.56
Indonesia 83,097$102.21
Sweden 18,130$96.45
South Africa 21,152$93.28
Italy 25,685$89.64
Poland 48,348$87.51
Netherlands 16,619$84.59
Thailand 33,239$83.10
Ireland 16,619$82.43
France 16,619$78.11
Japan 24,174$77.36
Belgium 15,109$74.49
Malaysia 22,663$68.67
Canada 9,065$63.55
Denmark 15,109$58.02
Singapore 18,130$54.21
Greece 28,706$51.67
Norway 9,065$48.05
China 15,109$46.69
Australia 6,043$45.51
Kenya 18,130$40.43
Hong Kong 10,576$36.49
Ghana 18,130$31.91
Uganda 9,065$31.82
Bulgaria 24,174$30.22
Romania 24,174$28.53
Austria 7,554$24.55
Myanmar 16,619$24.10
Portugal 10,576$23.06
India 13,598$21.76
Georgia 13,598$21.35
Angola 7,554$20.17
Spain 12,087$13.42
Serbia 13,598$12.37
Viet Nam 16,619$12.13
Cameroon 9,065$8.61
Cambodia 10,576$8.57
Albania 9,065$7.25
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7,554$4.00

How much money do livescore.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$637.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,122.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$232,654.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
213,288
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,398,643
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
77,850,159
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,334$118.53
Germany 13,144$63.49
Indonesia 48,196$59.28
United Kingdom 8,219$51.20
Azerbaijan 27,558$44.37
Ireland 6,482$32.15
Poland 15,955$28.88
Sweden 5,076$27.01
Greece 11,195$20.15
Canada 2,266$15.89
Singapore 5,258$15.72
Italy 4,366$15.24
Denmark 3,777$14.50
Netherlands 2,825$14.38
Nigeria 4,563$11.95
Norway 1,813$9.61
Australia 1,209$9.10
Belgium 1,813$8.94
France 1,828$8.59
Austria 1,964$6.38
Bulgaria 5,076$6.35
India 3,807$6.09
China 1,964$6.07
Romania 5,076$5.99
Malaysia 1,813$5.49
Thailand 1,994$4.99
Portugal 2,221$4.84
Hong Kong 1,058$3.65
Tanzania 907$3.09
Spain 2,297$2.55
Japan 725$2.32
Serbia 2,312$2.10
South Africa 423$1.87
Georgia 680$1.07
Kenya 363$0.81
Cambodia 846$0.69
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1,284$0.68
Ghana 363$0.64
Uganda 181$0.64
Albania 725$0.58
Viet Nam 665$0.49
Myanmar 332$0.48
Angola 151$0.40
Cameroon 181$0.17

How much is livescore.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,638,341.12

Where is livescore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.246.159.106
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
78229
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.246.159.106

How fast does livescore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(843 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/js/initial.min.e9d941ac.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/css/common.8da22bd0.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.livescore.com/web/js/ls_t_v1.0.9.min.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/css/common.8da22bd0.css (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/js/custom.min.e7b61846.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/js/initial.min.e9d941ac.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/js/ion.sound.min.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.livescore.com/web2/js/jquery-2.1.4.aggregated.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.livescore.com/web2/fonts/livescore-font.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn3.livescore.com/web2/img/sprite_v2.0@2x.png could save 4.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn3.livescore.com/web2/img/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn3.livescore.com/web2/img/spinning.png could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/soccer/champions-league/">Champions League</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/soccer/champi…eague/group-a/">Group A</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/policy/">LiveScore</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Soccer/News and Media
News and Media/Scores
News and Media/Scores

What sites are related to livescore.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
content-length: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.livescore.com 300
SOA 300
Mname dns1.stabletransit.com
Rname ipadmin.stabletransit.com
Serial Number 1480418727
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.246.159.106 298
A 54.246.159.107 298
A 46.51.195.125 298
NS dns2.stabletransit.com 300
NS dns1.stabletransit.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-15
Domain Age:
19 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: livescore.com
Registry Domain ID: 4662190_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-10-04T14:28:05Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-07-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Peter Jerie
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Peter Jerie
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province: Paris
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Peter Jerie
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province: Paris
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-23T16:57:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVESCORE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-oct-2016
Creation Date: 15-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jul-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 16:57:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livescore.com widget